Maria project Maria project

ハンバーガーメニュー ハンバーガーメニュー
Maria Project
メニューを閉じる

Pricvacy Policy

プライバシー・ポリシー

プライバシーポリシー

このプライバシーポリシー(以下、「本プライバシーポリシー」といいます)は、Maria Project株式会社(以下、「当社」といいます)が提供するアプリケーションソフトウェア「Maria Project®」(以下、「本アプリ」といいます)に関するサービス(以下、「本サービス」といいます)をユーザーが利用されるにあたり、当社が取得する個人情報等の取扱いについて定めるものです。当社は、個人情報等を取り扱う企業として、個人情報等の適正な保護を重大な責務と認識し、個人情報保護法(以下、「法」といいます)に定める義務を履行するとともに、ユーザーのプライバシーを尊重いたします。

1.     定義

(1)   「個人情報」とは、法に定義される「個人情報」を指すものとし、生存する個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日、住所、電話番号、連絡先、その他の記述等に記載され、又は音声、動作その他の方法を用いて表された一切の事項により特定の個人を識別できる情報及び個人識別符号(身体の特徴のいずれかを電子計算機の用に供するために変換した文字、番号、記号、その他の符号(声紋を含む)をいいます)を指します。

(2)   「データ情報」とは、上記に定める「個人情報」以外のものをいい、ユーザーが当社のウェブサイト上で閲覧又はクリックされたページの履歴、ユーザーが検索されたキーワード、利用日時や方法、利用環境(言語、OSのバージョン、ハードウェア情報、ブラウザのタイプ、ウィンドウズの場合は.NET情報を含む)、ユーザーのIPアドレス、端末の個体識別情報、Webビーコン、クッキー、位置情報、ログファイルなどを指します。

(3)   匿名加工情報とは、法に定義される個人情報の区分に応じて、法の定める措置を講じて特定の個人を識別することができないように個人情報を加工して得られる個人情報であって、当該個人情報を復元することができないようにしたものを指します。

以上3つを併せて「個人情報等」と総称します。

2.     個人情報の取得

(1)      当社は、ユーザーが本サービスを利用されるにあたり、以下の各号に記載する個人情報等を自動的に取得することがあります。

A)     電話帳(氏名、電話番号、メールアドレス等)

B)      写真、音声

C)      端末ID情報(独自端末識別番号等)

D)     通信履歴(通話履歴、メール送受信履歴、Web閲覧記録等)

E)      アプリ使用履歴

F)      位置情報

(2)      ユーザーが本サービスの利用を希望し、ユーザー登録をされる際に、氏名、メールアドレス、お子様の生年月日、お子様の性別、クレジットカード番号等の個人情報を登録いただきます。

3.     同意

本サービスを利用することにより、第1条で定義されたユーザーの個人情報等を当社が利用することについて同意をいただいたものとします。本プライバシーポリシーに規定する目的以外では、ユーザーの同意なく、ユーザーの個人情報等を利用することはありません。当社は、特に個人を特定する形で、個人情報等を販売する目的でユーザーの個人情報を収集しません。ユーザーは、いつでも同意を撤回することができます。しかし、同意を撤回した場合、本サービスの全部又は一部の利用の継続ができなくなる場合がありますので、ご注意ください。

 

4.     特則の適用

当社は、キャンペーンその他の利用に関してのみ適用される特則を、本プライバシーポリシーと別に通知する場合がございます。その場合、当該利用について、当該特則に定めのある事項については、特則が本プライバシーポリシーに優先して適用され、当該特則に定めのない事項については、本プライバシーポリシーが適用されます。

 

5.     個人情報及びデータ情報の利用目的

(1)      ユーザーが当社に提供いただいた個人情報については、下記に規定する利用目的に使用を制限いたします。

A)     ユーザーに対し本サービスを提供するために、ユーザーのアカウントを適切に維持管理する目的

B)      本サービスに関連して、ユーザーに対し、必要に応じて、新しいサービスや本サービスの詳細内容の紹介及び規約の特則・変更の通知をする目的

C)      本サービスに関連して、ユーザーからの問い合わせやフィードバックに対応する目的

D)     ユーザーに、自身の登録情報の閲覧や修正、利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくために、ユーザーの各個人情報を表示する目的

E)      ユーザーの本人確認を行う目的

F)      ユーザーに代金を請求する目的

G)     ユーザーが簡便にデータを入力できるようにするために、当社に登録されている情報を入力画面に表示させたり、ユーザーの指示に基づいて他のサービスなど(提携先が提供するものを含む)に転送したりする目的

H)     代金の支払いを遅滞したり、本サービスを利用するにあたり禁止されている行為を行ったり、第三者に損害を発生させたりするなど、本サービスの利用規約に違反したユーザーや、不正・不当な目的で本サービスを利用しようとするユーザーの利用を断る目的

I)       上記の各利用目的に付随する目的

(2)      当社が取り扱うデータ情報は、本サービスを運営し改善するのに必要な範囲でのみ利用します。

6.     個人情報の第三者提供

(1)      当社は、2条に基づいて取得した個人情報等を当社及び当社の委託元又は委託先の設置するサーバーに転送・保存し、利用目的の範囲内で使用します。

(2)      当社は、7条の例外を除き、ユーザーの事前の同意を得ることなく第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。

(3)      当社は、個人情報保護のため、また、クレジットカード情報を処理し、ユーザーによる支払いを実行するため、一定の業者と連携し、業務を委託しています。その場合も、当社は業者に対し、個人情報保護に関する関連法令を遵守する義務を課しており、委託目的の範囲を超えて、業者が個人情報等を保持、使用することを禁ずる旨の書面の合意をしております。

(4)      前項以外の第三者に対する個人情報の開示については、当社はユーザーに対し開示について事前に通知をし、ユーザーが非開示を選択できるようにいたします。

 

7.     第三者提供の例外

(1)      当社は、以下の場合には、ユーザー本人の同意なく第三者に個人情報を提供する場合あります。

A)     法令に基づく場合

B)      人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

C)      公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

D)     国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

(2)      前項の定めにかかわらず、次に掲げる場合は第三者には該当しないものとします。

A)     当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部又は一部を委託する場合

B)      合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合

8.     個人情報の訂正又は削除、利用停止等

(1)      当社は、ユーザーの個人情報等を正確かつ常に最新の状態に保つよう合理的な措置を講じます。しかしながら、万が一、当社の保有する自身の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には、ユーザーは、当社が定める手続きにより、当社に対して個人情報の訂正又は削除を請求することができます。ユーザーの個人情報の訂正又は削除については、info@mariaproject.comまでご連絡ください。

(2)      当社は、ユーザーから前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には、遅滞なく、当該個人情報の訂正又は削除を行い、これをユーザーに通知します。

(3)      当社は、個人情報等が、利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由、又は不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により、その利用の停止又は削除を求められた場合、及び、当社が本プライバシーポリシーに反している疑いがあるとの訴えを受けた場合、当社は、遅滞なく必要な調査を開始し、個人情報の利用停止等を含め、問題の是正のため合理的な措置を講じます。

9.     個人情報等の外部へのデータ送信、第三者提供等

当社は、本アプリによるサービス提供及び利用状況解析ならびに品質向上のため、下記事業者が提供するツール・アプリを使用し、当該事業者を通じて本アプリ上の行動履歴情報及び端末情報を匿名で自動取得します。

(1) Google Analytics (Google, Inc.)
https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=ja

(2) Google Cloud Speech API (Google, Inc.)
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=ja

https://cloud.google.com/speech-to-text/?hl=ja

(3) Firebase-Unity (Google, Inc.)
https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy?hl=ja

10.   行動ターゲティング広告

当社は、効果的な広告配信のために下記事業者が提供する行動ターゲティング広告を利用する場合があります。行動ターゲティング広告とはサイト閲覧情報等に基づき、ユーザーの興味・関心にあわせて広告を配信する広告手法です。行動ターゲティング広告の無効化をご希望される場合は、無効化の手続き(https://www.adjust.com/ja/forget-device/)を参照し、無効化を行ってください。

(1)   adjust (Adjust Inc., Adjust KK)

 

11.   セキュリティー

(1)      当社は、流失、悪用、不正アクセス・開示・変更又は破壊からユーザーの個人情報等を保護するため、合理的な措置を講じます。当社がユーザーから収集する個人情報等は、合理的なセキュリティー対策を講じた運用環境において保管され、一般に利用されません。当社は、当社に過失がなく、不正な手段を通じてアクセスを得たハッカー等による情報の不正アクセスについて責任を負いません。

(2)      当社のウェブサイト若しくは本サービスを通じてユーザーがアクセス又は第三者と共有したその他のウェブサイト及び当該ウェブサイト上の情報の使用については、当社とは異なるセキュリティー及びプライバシーポリシーを採用している可能性がありますので、それら他のウェブサイトのセキュリティー及びプライバシーポリシーをよくご確認ください。当社はインターネット経由で配信された情報についてのセキュリティーについては保証いたしません。

(3)      ユーザーは、自身のアカウント及びパスワードの管理と機密とセキュリティーについて責任を負っております。第三者が個人情報等に不正にアクセスしないよう、第三者に対し、自身のアカウントやパスワードを渡さないようにご注意ください。万が一、第三者が不正な方法によって、ユーザーのパスワードを取得した疑いがある場合には、直ちに当社にご連絡ください。

(4)      万が一、技術的なエラーが生じた場合、当社はユーザーに対し、一定のログとともにクラッシュレポートの提出をお願いする場合があります。

12.   本プライバシーポリシーの準拠法・変更

(1)      本プライバシーポリシーは、日本法を準拠法とします。

(2)      本プライバシーポリシーは、随時、変更する場合があります。当社が別途定める場合を除いて、変更後のプライバシーポリシーは、当社ウェブサイト上にてユーザーに通知したときから効力を生じるものとします。常に最新のプライバシーポリシーを確認するようにしてください。

13.   お問い合わせ窓口

当社は、個人情報等の取扱いに関する取扱責任者を置いております。

自身の個人情報等の取得を希望される場合、お問い合わせやコメント、要望等がある場合は、いつでもinfo@mariaproject.comまでご連絡ください。

以上

2019年3月31日 策定

2019年6月19日 改定

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) prescribes curtain terms with respect to the handling of the personal information about you (“Users,” “You,” “Your” or related terms) when you use certain services relating to an application soft called “Maria Project®” (the “Services”) provided by Maria Project K.K. (“We,” “us” or related terms).  We, as a corporation that deals with the personal information, value your privacy, comply with obligations under the Japanese Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Act No. 57 of May 30, 2003, referred to as the “Act”), and acknowledge the appropriate protection of personal information as an important commitment.

 

1.     Definitions

(1)            “Personal Information” mean any personal information defined under the Act, which is about a living individual that are able to identify a specific individual by name, date of birth, address, telephone number, contact information contained in such information, or by any other matters expressed using voice, movement or other methods and any individual identification code (that are able to identify a specific individual that are any character, letter, symbol or other codes including voice pattern into which a bodily partial feature of the specific individual has been converted in order to be provided for use by computers).

(2)            “Data Information” mean any other personal information than those defined in the preceding paragraph, which include but not limited to certain browsing or access information, the information about actions you take on our web site such as the web pages viewed and the lings clicked, keywords that you search, the dates and methods of use of the Services, your usage environment (including browser language, Operating System version, hardware, browser type, and .NET version information in case of Windows systems), Internet Protocol address, your personal computing/mobile device identification information, Web beacons, cookies, geo-locations, and log files.

(3)            “Anonymously Processed Information” mean information relating to an individual that can be produced from processing personal information so as neither to be able to identify a specific individual by taking actions prescribed in the Act in accordance with the divisions of personal information set forth in the Act nor to be able to restore the personal information.

 

Above three kinds of information are hereby collectively referred to as “Personal Information, etc.”

 

2.     Collection of Personal Information

(1)            We may automatically collect following Personal Information, etc. when you use the Services:

A)     Address book (Name, Telephone number, email address, etc.)

B)      Photos, voices

C)      Personal computing/mobile device identification information (original terminal ID number, etc.)

D)     History information (call history, email receipt/sent history, web browsing history, etc.)

E)      App. Usage history

F)      Location information

(2)            When Users wish to sign up for the Services, we ask you to register your Personal Information including your name, your email address and your child’s date of birth, your child’s sex and your credit card information, etc.

 

3.     Consent

By using the Services, you consent to our use of your Personal Information, etc. as defined under Article 1. Except as set forth in the Privacy Policy, your Personal Information, etc. will not be used for any other purpose without your consent. We do not actively collect Personal Information, etc. for the purpose of sale of such information especially in a way that identifies the individual (i.e. we don’t sell customer information). You may withdraw your consent to our processing of your Personal Information, etc. at any time. Please note that, upon your withdrawing consent, you may not be able to continue using some or all of the Services.

 

4.     Application of Specific Provision

We may post certain special provisions that are applicable only for some campaigns or other use separately from the Privacy Policy.  In this case, the special provision for certain matters with respect to the use which is prescribed in the special provision shall prevail and the Privacy Policy shall prevail with respect to other matters which are not prescribed in the special provision.

5.     Purposes of Use of Personal and Data Information

(1)            We restrict our use of the Personal Information that we handle to the follow purposes:

A)    To properly maintain and manage the account of Users in order to provide the Services to Users;

B)    To introduce new Services or details of such new Services to Users as necessary, or to notify the change of the Privacy Policy and/or the special provisions of the Privacy Policy in connection with the Services;

C)    To respond to Users’ questions and/or feedbacks in connection with the Services;

D)    To exhibit Users’ Personal Information for the purpose of Users’ browsing and/or correcting respective User’s registered Personal Information;

E)    To confirm Users’ identities;

F)    To charge fees to Users;

G)    To exhibit registered information on entry screen in order to enable Users to easily enter data, or to forward other services (including those provided by our alliance partners) in accordance with Users’ instructions;

H)    To reject the use by such Users who are in breach of the Terms of Use for the Services by delaying payments of fees, by conducting prohibited acts, or by causing damages to third parties in the course of use of the Services, or who exploit the Services for unfair and/or unjustifiable purposes;

I)      Any other purposes incidental or relating to the purposes referred to in any of the foregoing items.

(2)            We use the Data Information that we handle to the extent necessary to manage and improve the Services.

 

6.     Sharing Personal Information with Third Parties

(1)            We may transfer and/or save your Personal Information, etc. collected in pursuant to Article 2 to servers of ours or servers that we designate and use such Personal Information within the purposes of use.

(2)            We will not provide your Personal Information to any third party without your prior consent except for exceptions prescribed under Article 7.

(3)            We entrust certain services with certain service providers in order to protect the Personal Information, and to process credit card information and to execute payment by Users.  In this case, we shall ensure that any third parties to which Personal Information, etc. may be disclosed are subject to the Act, and are in agreements with such third parties are prohibited to keep and use the Personal Information, etc. beyond the scope of entrust purposes.

(4)            Unless you have already consented to disclosure, prior to disclosing Personal Information to a third party except for the case of preceding paragraph, we shall notify you of such disclosure and allow you to put out of such disclosure.

 

7.     Exception to Non-Disclosure

(1)            We may disclose the Personal Information to third parties without your consent with the following cases:

A)    If required by laws and orders;

B)    If urgently required for the protection of the life, body or property of an individual and where it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person;

C)    Where it is specially necessary for improving public health or promoting the sound growth of children and when it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person;

D)    Where it is necessary for cooperating with a state organ, a local government, or a contractor entrusted by either of the former two in executing the affairs prescribed by laws and regulations and where obtaining the consent of the person is likely to impede the execution of the affairs concerned.

(2)            Notwithstanding the preceding paragraph, the following case shall not fall under the category of third parties:

A)    When we entrust all or a part of handling the Personal Information with a third party within the scope necessary to achieve the purposes of use;

B)    When the Personal Information are transferred in connection with a transfer of our business assets by way of a merger or other reorganization;

 

8.     Correction/Deletion of Personal Information, Suspension of Use

(1)            We will take reasonable steps to update Users’ Personal Information, etc. as accurate and current as possible at all times.  Provided, however, that if there is any inaccurate information on yourself, Users shall have the opportunity to request us to correct or delete such inaccuracies in your Personal Information.  Please contact us at info@mariaproject.com  for correction or deletion of your Personal Information.

(2)            When we deem it necessary to respond to your request, we will without delay execute the correction or deletion of such inaccurate Personal Information and notify Users of our execution.

(3)            If we are requested to suspend the use or delete the Personal Information, etc. due to the reason where the Personal information, etc. are handed beyond the scope of the use of purposes or to the reason where the Personal Information, etc. have been obtained by unlawful means and if at any time you believe we have acted contrary to this Privacy Policy, we will take reasonable steps to investigate and will use reasonable measures to remedy the problem.

 

9.     Data Transfer and Disclosure to Third Parties

We may automatically collect action history information on the Services and personal computing/mobile device identification information under anonymity using tools and/or applications provided by below business providers and through such business entities in order to provide the Services, to analyze the usage status and to improve the quality of the Services:

(1) Google Analytics (Google, Inc.)
https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=ja

(2) Google Cloud Speech API (Google, Inc.)
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=ja

https://cloud.google.com/speech-to-text/?hl=ja

(3) Firebase-Unity (Google, Inc.)
https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy?hl=ja

 

10.   Behavioral advertising

We may use a marketing method called behavioral adverting provided by the below provider in order to effectively deliver ads. If you would like to opt out from behavioral ads, please refer to the forget device here (https://www.adjust.com/ja/forget-device/) provided by the below provider.

(1)   adjust (Adjust Inc. Adjust KK)

 

11.   Security

(1)            We shall take reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information, etc. from loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.  The Personal Information, etc. we collect from you is stored in operating environments that employ reasonable security measure and that are not available to the general public.  We are not responsible for unauthorized access to such Information by hackers or others that obtain access through illegal measures, in the absence of negligence on our part.

(2)            The other websites and the use of information on such websites you may access through our website or the Services or you may share with third parties may have different security practices and privacy policies from ours so you should familiarize yourself with those practices and policies. We cannot guarantee the security of information transmitted via the internet.

(3)            You are responsible for the confidentiality and security of passwords we issue to you. Please note that you will not provide your account and your password to a third party in order not for such third party to illegally access to your Personal Information, etc.  If you believe a third party has obtained your password in an unauthorized matter, please notify us promptly.

(4)            If any technical error has caused, we may ask Users to provide us with a crash report as well as certain logs.

 

12.   Governing Laws and Jurisdiction

(1)            The Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of Japan.

(2)            The Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.  Unless otherwise separately prescribed by us, the amended Privacy Policy will become effective immediately when the amendment is posted on our website. We recommend that you revisit the Privacy Policy for updated provisions form time to time to ensure you are fully aware of any amendments.

 

13.   Contact Information

We deploy a person in charge of handing the Private Information, etc.  If you would like to access your Personal Information, etc. or if you have any questions, comments or requests, please contact us at info@mariaproject.com anytime.

 

Version No.1 March 31, 2019

Version No.2 June 19, 2019